Free shipping on orders over £115/€125/1250 SEK/990 DKK

Added to bag

COS
Size
Colour
VIEW BAG

My bag 

Your bag is empty

Back to top

 

 

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H&M Hennes & Mauritz GesmbH, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services runs like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavour to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to kundenservice.at@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com. 

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you to use if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assignor pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GesmbH, Kirchengasse 6/6, 1070 Vienna, Austria

Registered number: 100897d

VAT no. ATU19401608

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: kundenservice.at@cosstores.com

Phone: 0800 400084 (Kostenfrei, nur für Österreich)

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H&M Hennes & Mauritz B.V. & Co. KG, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

Only persons of legal age, 18 years or older, who are not under guardianship, and who do not place orders for their commercial or self-employed activities or for commercial or self-employed activities of a third person, with a permanent physical address in Germany, excluding Island Helgoland and area of Busingen and mail forwarding companies, can place an order. Entrepreneurs in the meaning of § 14 BGB are not authorised to place orders. Please be advised that we do not issue invoices in the meaning of § 14 UStG (German VAT act). COS and its distributor reserves the right to restrict different areas for delivery during certain times of the year. This could be due to adverse weather conditions that exist in these areas which hinder delivery. More information can be found on our customer service pages - Delivery. [www.cosstores.com/en_eur/customer-service/delivery-methods.html]

 

The inclusion of any products orservices on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services runs like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to kundenservice.de@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com. 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you to use if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz B.V. & Co. KG

Registered office: Spitalerstrasse 12, 20095 Hamburg, Germany.

Registered number:27/606/00140

VAT no. DE118569718

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: kundenservice.de@cosstores.com

Phone: 0800 8006606 (Kostenfrei, nur für Deutschland)

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H&M Hennes & Mauritz (Ireland) Ltd, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services runs like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavour to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details. 

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com. 

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you to use if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally requiredinvoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz (Ireland) Ltd, 25/28 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland

 

Registered number: 396507

VAT no. IE6416507H

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H&M  Hennes & Mauritz Netherlands B.V., hereinafter referred to as “COS", ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services runs like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavour to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to klantenservice.nl@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com. 

 

If the item you have received isdefective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you to use if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

7. Payment methods

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz Netherlands B.V.

Registered office: Kalverstraat 112, 1012 PK Amsterdam, Netherlands.

Registered number: 009294703, Chamber of commerce no. 33208311

VAT no. NL009294703B01

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: klantenservice.nl@cosstores.com

Phone: 0900-0400454 (€ 0,075 per gesprek)

 

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H & M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services run like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavor to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com.

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you touse if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy.

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks. Please note that applicable bank charges will be borne by you.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

"COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556070-1715

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +44 344 249 20 79 (International call charges apply. Rates vary between providers.)

Belgium VAT no. BE0890978157

Czech Republic VAT no. CZ681756304

France VAT no. FR69498081827

Hungary VAT no. HU26962951

Italy VAT no. IT00121719991

Poland VAT no. PL5262958238

Portugal VAT no. PT980369312

Slovakia VAT no. SK4020189074

Slovenia VAT no. SI38252538

Spain VAT no. ESN0302078A

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H&M Hennes & Mauritz Sverige AB, hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services runs like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information. 

 

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavour to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com. 

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you to use if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz GBC AB

Registered office: Mäster Samuelsgatan 46 A, 106 38 Stockholm, Sweden.

Registered number: 556151-2376

VAT no. SE556151237601

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: +46 (0) 771-400401 (Landline call charges apply from Sweden. Rates vary between providers.)

 

1. General

 

The following terms and conditions apply to all orders placed by the customer (hereinafter referred to as ”you”) with COS through H&M Hennes & Mauritz UK Ltd., hereinafter referred to as “COS”, ”us ” or ”we”, at the COS website, mobile website, or telephone (jointly referred to as ”cosstores.com”).

 

By using cosstores.com and/or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out herein (the ”Terms”). Please make sure you have read and understood the Terms before placing your order.

 

The inclusion of any products or services on cosstores.com at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. Wereserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

 

We reserve the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The version of the Terms that will apply to your order will be those on hm.com at the time you place your order.

 

COS want to provide the best possible online experience. To make this possible we need to ensure that our services runs like a clockwork. You understand and agree not to (i) post, transmit, redistribute, upload, or promote any communications or content that could harm or negatively impact our business, products or services; (ii) act in a manner or employ any device that restricts, impairs, interferes or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the hm.com site, or which impacts the security of the site, or (iii) employ any device or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent, script or other device or mechanism (including without limitation spiders, bots, crawlers, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the site, or to copy content from the site. We reserve the right to immediately bar access to the site and close the account of any user who violates this provision or any other provision in these terms and conditions.

 

2. Prices and delivery charges

 

The prices displayed at cosstores.com include the statutory Value Added Tax but does not include a delivery charge.

 

3. Ordering/conclusion of contract

 

The ordering options available to you are via cosstores.com or telephone. Please visit our customer service pages for further information.

Once you have placed your order, if you have supplied us with your email address, you will receive an email confirmation. If for any reason we are unable to fulfill your order, we will let you know at the earliest opportunity. If we have already received payment for such order, we will attempt to refund the applicable amount using the same method used to make the payment. If, for any reason, alternative arrangements are necessary we will notify you and ask you to contact COS Customer Service who will settle the refund.

 

4. Delivery

 

COS exercises the utmost diligence in accepting and processing orders and will endeavour to deliver your order in accordance with your selected delivery option.

 

Before you place your order, you will be informed of the expected delivery details. Once you have placed your order you will receive an email confirmation with your expected delivery details.

 

You will find the full Delivery Policy at cosstores.com. 

 

5. Withdrawal of Order

 

If you wish to cancel or return your order, please provide us with notice in writing either via email to customerservice@cosstores.com, or by post, preferably by using the pre-printed return form in your parcel; or by sending a letter to COS Customer Service, PO Box 24005, EDINBURGH, EH1 9AG, U.K.; and return the item(s) to us as set out in section 6 (Returns) below within the 14-day period set forth in section 5.1 above. We will provide a refund attempting to use the same method used to make the payment (or, if the items have not yet been paid for, reflect the return of the items in your account balance) as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days of receiving your notice of cancellation, provided we have received the items or evidence of you having sent back the faulty items. Another payment method may be used for the refund, provided that you consent to such a change; in any case this will not generate any additional charges. Read more on our Returns pages on cosstores.com. 

 

If the item you have received is defective, please notify COS promptly and return the item in accordance with section 6 (Returns) below. COS will, for any products deemed defective, provide a full refund, including the costs of delivery and return. The provisions set forth herein do not limit any applicable statutory rights.

 

In the event of an error in connection with any products or services displayed through cosstores.com (including typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, and availability), COS reserves the right to cancel any order prior to the time it is delivered to you.

 

6. Returns

 

COS guarantees a full refund for any returned items in accordance with section 5 (Withdrawal of Order), provided that all items are returned in the same condition they were in upon your receipt. This means the items should not have been damaged, soiled, washed, altered or worn (other than to try the item on) and that any labels or tags should be intact.

 

All our parcels contain a pre-printed return form for you to use if you decide to return any items. You will find more detailed information regarding our return process on the delivery note and in our Returns Policy

 

7. Payment methods

 

You can pay for your goods in various ways as set out below.

 

Credit card or Payment card

 

You can enter your payment details at the time you place your order using a valid credit or payment card (with a VISA or Mastercard logo). The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your credit/payment card but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched. COS reserves the right to check the validity of the credit/payment card, its credit status in relation to the order value and whether the address data of the purchaser is correct. We may refuse orders depending on the result of these checks.

 

Paypal

 

When paying by PayPal, COS reserves the right to check the validity of the PayPal account, that there are enough funds to cover the purchase sum and validate the billing address details of the purchaser. The applicable amount will immediately be reserved on your PayPal account but will not be debited until the goods are dispatched from the warehouse. COS reserves the right to deny any purchase.

 

Others

 

You are obliged to submit a correct e-mail address and to inform COS if your e-mail address changes. Please note that COS reserves the right to send payment requests to your e-mail address.

 

Please note that we are unable to accept gift cards and merchandise cards as forms of payments via COS.

 

You will receive the legally required invoice in the shipping confirmation e-mail.

 

8. Our Liability

 

Nothing in these Terms shall exclude or limit COS's liability with regard to any matter for which it would be unlawful for us to limit or exclude our liability.

 

We do not seek to exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation by us or our employees or agents. If we breach these Terms, we shall only be liable for losses which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of such breach.

 

COS is not responsible for indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage, for example loss of profits or loss of opportunity; or for failure to deliver the goods or to meet any of our other obligations under these Terms where such failure is due to an event that is beyond our reasonable control, which includes but is not limited to fire, flood, storm, riot, civil disturbance, war, nuclear accident and terrorist activity.

 

Our maximum liability to you for any loss or damage arising in connection with your order on cosstores.com shall be limited to the total price of your order.

 

9. Colors

 

We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including composition and colors. The color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors.

 

10. Guarantee

 

If there are defects in the goods you have purchased, COS abides by all statutory guarantee regulations. If you have a complaint regarding obvious material or manufacturing faults in goods that we have supplied, including damage incurred in transit, please let us know by returning the goods to us without delay by using the provided pre-printed return form.

 

11. Assignment

 

COS reserves the right to assign or pledge to third parties any claim(s) for payment which have arisen in connection with the delivery of goods.  

 

12. Severance

 

If any part of these Terms is disallowed or found to be ineffective by any court or regulator, the other Terms shall continue to apply.

 

13. Ownership of rights

 

All intellectual property rights, such as trademarks and copyrights at cosstores.com remain with H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB and its subsidiaries or licensors. Any use of cosstores.com or its contents, including copying or storing such content in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use, is prohibited without the permission of COS.

 

14. Company Information

 

COS H&M Hennes & Mauritz UK Ltd. 1st Floor , 25 Argyll Street , London , W1F 7TS, United Kingdom

Registered number: 01413450

VAT no. GB243070692

Contact Details: COS Customer Service

Email: customerservice@cosstores.com

Phone: 0344 249 20 79 (Landline call charges apply from the UK. Rates vary depending on provider.)